Under-15 Cork Region (2016-17)

      1st Round  
  Teams Draw   P Res P   Game
1 Ardfield  11v17 Corinthian Boys B      1 - 6     Leeds  A
2 Bandon  28v7 St Marys     5 - 0    Castlelack  B
3 Blarney United  14v9 Greenwood     0 - 5    Corinthian Boys  C
4 Carrigaline United  18v3 Lismore     0 - 5    Blarney United  D
5 Carrigaline United A  20v1 (w/d) Midleton     0 - 3    Ardfield  E
6 Carrigaline United B  5v22 Carrigaline United A     2 - 3    Ringmahon Rangers  F
7 Castlelack  10v6 Corinthian Boys A     5 - 0    Carrigaline United B  G
8 Castleview  16v23 Lakewood Athletic     5 - 0    Riverstown  H
9 Corinthian Boys  2v13 Bandon     0 - 5    Everton  I
10 Corinthian Boys A  12v27 Douglas Hall     5 - 0    Springfield Ramblers A  J
11 Corinthian Boys B   2nd Round       
12 Douglas Hall  Hv26 Lakewood Athletic     7 - 2    Springfield Ramblers  1
13 Everton  30vC Valley Rangers     1 - 6    Corinthian Boys  2
14 Greenwood  Av8 Leeds     1 - 5    Castleview  3
15 Killinadrish/Coachford  19vD Macroom     1 - 2    Blarney United  4
16 Lakewood Athletic  25vE Skibbereen     0 - 2    Ardfield  5
17 Leeds  Bv15 St Marys     5 - 0    Killinadrish/Coachford  6
18 Lismore  21vG Passage     0 - 5    Corinthian Boys A  7
19 Macroom  Jv4 Douglas Hall   4  0 - 0  2  Carrigaline United  8
20 Midleton  Iv24 Everton     0 - 3    Rockmount  9
21 Passage  Fv29 Ringmahon Rangers     5 - 0    St Marys A  10
22 Ringmahon Rangers   3rd Round - Winners qualify to Round of 32 draw       Slot
23 Riverstown  6v1 St Marys     5 - 0    Lakewood Athletic  4
24 Rockmount  10v7 Ringmahon Rangers     2 - 0    Corinthian Boys A  5
25 Skibbereen  2v5 Corinthian Boys     5 - 0    Ardfield  6
26 Springfield Ramblers  8v3 Douglas Hall     3 - 0    Castleview  7
27 Springfield Ramblers A  4v9 Blarney United     5 - 1    Rockmount  8
28 St Marys   Regional Play Offs       
29 St Marys A  7v5 Douglas Hall     v    Ringmahon Rangers  A
30 Valley Rangers  8 Blarney United     Bye      B
     6 Corinthian Boys    Bye      C
     4 St Marys    Bye      D
      Regional Semi Finals  
     DvC St Marys    v    Corinthian Boys  1
     AvB     v    Blarney United  2
      Regional Final  
     1v2     v